KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Leerabgleich

Spanish translation: ajuste para el estado vacío o pasivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leerabgleich
Spanish translation:ajuste para el estado vacío o pasivo
Entered by: Egmont

13:10 Mar 16, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Leerabgleich
Nach dem Einbau muss ein Leerabgleich durchgeführt werden. • Tank vollkommen entleeren...
frankzapatas
ajuste para el estado vacío o pasivo
Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ajuste para el estado vacío o pasivo
Egmont
3ajuste para el estado vaciotradukwk2


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajuste para el estado vacío o pasivo


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajuste para el estado vacio


Explanation:
bueno creo que lo vi en alguna parte y creo que fue aqui pero no estoy segura

tradukwk2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21