KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

normalwandig

Spanish translation: de paredes normales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:normalwandig
Spanish translation:de paredes normales
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

10:29 Apr 5, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: normalwandig
KMR-Fernheizrohr aus Stahl, schwarz geschweisst,
nach DIN EN 2458, Werkstoff nach DIN 1629, normalwandig
und normalgeglüht, zul. Betriebsdruck
PN 25,
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
de paredes normales
Explanation:
en analogía a:

de pared plana = flachwandig
de pared(es) delgada(s) = dünnwandig, schwachwandig
de pared(es) gruesa(s) = dickwandig, starkwandig
(Ernst)
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Mänzel
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de paredes normalesElisabeth Mänzel
3dickwandig - paedes fuertes, gruesas
spielenschach1


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dickwandig - paedes fuertes, gruesas


Explanation:
paredes fuertes, gruesas

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de paredes normales


Explanation:
en analogía a:

de pared plana = flachwandig
de pared(es) delgada(s) = dünnwandig, schwachwandig
de pared(es) gruesa(s) = dickwandig, starkwandig
(Ernst)

Elisabeth Mänzel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins