KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

großes Wegemaß

Spanish translation: gran giro, gran cambio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:großes Wegemaß
Spanish translation:gran giro, gran cambio
Entered by: Egmont

16:36 Apr 30, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: großes Wegemaß
Hola,

qué significa ?

gracias
bell-issima
gran giro, gran cambio
Explanation:
Dic. V. Mink
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gran giro, gran cambio
Egmont
3sistema de medición de distancias para caminos
Maria José Höckenreiner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gran giro, gran cambio


Explanation:
Dic. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
muchas gracias

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema de medición de distancias para caminos


Explanation:
se usaba antiguamente para medir distancias de caminos, por ej: días de marcha, millas, pasos, etc.

Maria José Höckenreiner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1