KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

typical-orientiert

Spanish translation: procedimiento "típicamente orientado"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:typical-orientiert
Spanish translation:procedimiento "típicamente orientado"
Entered by: akarim

13:12 Sep 2, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: typical-orientiert
Zum beschleunigten Bearbeiten von Anlagen, gerade in der Neu- oder Umbauplanung, kommt das typical-orientierte Vorgehen zum Tragen. Se trata de un software.
akarim
procedimiento "típicamente orientado"
Explanation:
es una posible traducción de acuerdo al contexto....
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedimiento "típicamente orientado"
Rodolfo Frei
2orientado hacia lo típicoWalter Blass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento "típicamente orientado"


Explanation:
es una posible traducción de acuerdo al contexto....

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
orientado hacia lo típico


Explanation:
hay maneras para decir eso mismo en buen alemán

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 468