KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Palettenstellplatz

Spanish translation: depósitos de palets


08:04 Mar 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Palettenstellplatz
....Spezialist für wasserundurchlässige Bauplatten, eröffnete Anfang des Jahres ein neues Abhollager in Castellón. Direkt im Herzen der spanischen „Fliesenmetropole“ entstand ein modernes Lager mit 18 Palettenstellplätzen....
kpablos
Spanish translation:depósitos de palets
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-03-03 09:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o .. de palés (también se usa palé, palés)
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo a todos!

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3depósitos de palets
Pablo Grosschmid
4espacios para paletas
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacios para paletas


Explanation:
como me parece. ¡Buena suerte, kpablos!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depósitos de palets


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-03-03 09:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o .. de palés (también se usa palé, palés)

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo a todos!

Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Mejor "palés"
6 mins
  -> sí, gracias!

agree  materol: ¿No se dice también paletas?
1 hr
  -> gracias, creo que lo correcto es palés

agree  Eva Gea
5 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo!