KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

"Aus"-Pünktchen

Spanish translation: Pixels no visibles


17:13 Mar 10, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: "Aus"-Pünktchen
Kontrast des Displays
Die Kontraststarke des Displays kann eingestellt werden. Die urspru ngliche Werkseinstellung
bedarf nur selten einer Anderung. Stellen Sie den Kontrast so ein, dass die ’Aus”-Pu nktchen
im Hintergrund im Vergleich zu dem hellen Glas an den Randern des Bildschirms gerade eben
sichtbar sind.
xxxMalen
Spanish translation:Pixels no visibles
Explanation:
Parace que hace referencia a determinados pixeles no visibles en una pantalla.
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Miguel Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pixels no visiblesMiguel Garcia
2puntitos de "apagado"Mario Le?n


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"aus"-pünktchen
Pixels no visibles


Explanation:
Parace que hace referencia a determinados pixeles no visibles en una pantalla.
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Miguel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
puntitos de "apagado"


Explanation:
Podría referirse a los puntos blancos que presenta la pantalla justo antes de apagarse, para compararlos con los márgenes de la imagen. Pero tampoco me queda muy claro...

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114