KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Dorn zum Ein- und Ausdrücken der Lagerbuchse

Spanish translation: mandril para expulsar y embutir los casquillos de cojinete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dorn zum Ein- und Ausdrücken der Lagerbuchse
Spanish translation:mandril para expulsar y embutir los casquillos de cojinete
Entered by: xxxvianlyon

09:42 Mar 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Dorn zum Ein- und Ausdrücken der Lagerbuchse
Empfehlung für Montagewerkzeug
aus: Bedienungsanleitung für Feinprüf-Planetenrad-Spinnpumpe
xxxvianlyon
Germany
Ver trad.
Explanation:
Mandril para expulsar y embutir los casquillos de cojinete

Espero te eyude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ver trad.Javier Munoz
5espiga / macho
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dorn zum Ein- und Ausdrücken der Lagerbuchse
Ver trad.


Explanation:
Mandril para expulsar y embutir los casquillos de cojinete

Espero te eyude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dorn zum Ein- und Ausdrücken der Lagerbuchse
espiga / macho


Explanation:
mandril sería para trorno, fresa o embutición

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134