KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Runddrahtsprengring

Spanish translation: arandela de retención en alambre cilíndrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Runddrahtsprengring
Spanish translation:arandela de retención en alambre cilíndrico
Entered by: xxxvianlyon

09:53 Mar 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Runddrahtsprengring
"Falls notwendig, Runddrahtsprengring von Antriebswelle entfernen"

Demontage
aus: Bedienungsanleitung Feinprüf-Planetenrad-Spinnpumpe
xxxvianlyon
Germany
arandela de retención en alambre cilíndrico
Explanation:
Runddraht solo viene a explicar el material utilizado en la arandela de retención que se pone alrededor del eje.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver Trad.Javier Munoz
4arandela de retención en alambre cilíndrico
sercominter


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arandela de retención en alambre cilíndrico


Explanation:
Runddraht solo viene a explicar el material utilizado en la arandela de retención que se pone alrededor del eje.


    Reference: http://www.otia.com.ar/productos/producto2.htm
sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver Trad.


Explanation:
Grupilla de fijación o seguridad de alambre redondo.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier


Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 303