KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

flächenbündigen

Spanish translation: de superficies enrasadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flächenbündigen
Spanish translation:de superficies enrasadas
Entered by: Javier Munoz

12:26 Aug 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: flächenbündigen
Bei flächenbündigen Griffen darf bei 180° Biegung Weißbruch entstehen
susana
Ver opción
Explanation:
Asideros o manillas de superficies enrasadas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver opciónJavier Munoz
4A ras
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flächenbündigen
Ver opción


Explanation:
Asideros o manillas de superficies enrasadas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flächenbündigen
A ras


Explanation:
Empuñaduras (o lo que sea) a ras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-03 22:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a ras= enrasada

a ras de superficie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 6 mins (2004-08-03 22:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Griff m, Stiel m / ástil m
Griff m, Handgriff m / asidero m, empuñadura f, cogedero m (E), agarradero m (ARG), agarradera f (LA)
Griff m, Handgriff m, Stiel m (Wz) / mango m
Griff m, Henkel m, Traggriff m / asa f, manecilla f
Griff m (Fahrrad) / puño m
Griff m, Türgriff m (Kfz) / manija f
Griff m (Waffe) / puño m, empuñadura f
Griff m, Greifen n / agarro m, acción f de agarrar
Griff m (Web) / tacto m
Griff m (Säge) / mango m
Griff m (Schlüssel), Räute f / ojo m, anillo m
Griff m an Schmiedezangen (Schm) / mango m de las tenazas [de forja]
Griff m des Kippschalters (Elektr) / palanca f del interruptor basculante
Griff m in Ringform / argolla f, ojo m
Griff m zum Ziehen / tirador m

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182