KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

"clip on Bar"

Spanish translation: apoyacodos de manillar


14:41 Aug 6, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / motos
German term or phrase: "clip on Bar"
Hat man sich einmal an die etwas eigenwillige Sitzposition, welche in erster Linie aus der recht breiten clip-on Bar resultiert, gewöhnt, so ist das Suchtpotetial aus Zuverlässigkeit, Fahrbarkeit und Dynamik nahezu grenzenlos.
Zenobia Ruiz
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:apoyacodos de manillar
Explanation:
Si se trata de bicicletas, sería una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Mario Le?n
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aerobar
Ernesto de Lara
4apoyacodos de manillarMario Le?n


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clip on Bar
aerobar


Explanation:
Please see reference.


    Reference: http://www.all3sports.com/product/categoryID/10/Manufacturer...
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apoyacodos de manillar


Explanation:
Si se trata de bicicletas, sería una posibilidad.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114