KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Haus-und Hofdealer

Spanish translation: mototraficante personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haus-und Hofdealer
Spanish translation:mototraficante personal
Entered by: xxx------

14:43 Aug 6, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / motos
German term or phrase: Haus-und Hofdealer
Sein Haus-und Hofdealer Thomas, von Missiele Customs, hatte ihn bereits vor einiger Zeit an den Stoff der besonderen Art gebracht.
Zenobia Ruiz
United Kingdom
nota:
Explanation:
Thomas, su mototraficante personal de Missile Customs, ya hace tiempo le había enganchado a un material muy especial/particular.

Su quieres seguir la broma del toxicómao, tal vez te sirva esta.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Guau!!! Me encanta! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nota:xxx------
4 +1suministrador personal / proveedor privado
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suministrador personal / proveedor privado


Explanation:
und die Woerter sind auswechselbar, also
suministrador privado / proveedor personal

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: su "camello" particular ;-)
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nota:


Explanation:
Thomas, su mototraficante personal de Missile Customs, ya hace tiempo le había enganchado a un material muy especial/particular.

Su quieres seguir la broma del toxicómao, tal vez te sirva esta.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Guau!!! Me encanta! Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Gute Lösung. Liebe Grüße karlo
52 mins