KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Juwels Handaufzugsmeachanik

Spanish translation: Mecánica de cuerda manual


21:05 Aug 10, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Juwels Handaufzugsmeachanik
AWN SERIE


1. Gangart : 17 Juwels Handaufzugsmeachanik mit Weltzeitfunktion,

2. Wasserdicht : 3 ATM

3. Beschreibung
Innerer Ring : 24 Stunden Ring, eine volle Umdrehung = 24 Stunden
Kleiner Zeiger : eine volle Umdrehung = 12 Stunden
Äusserer Ring : Städtekante, 24 Stunden Zonen der Welt mit repräsentativen Städten
Pink
Spanish translation:Mecánica de cuerda manual
Explanation:
17 piedras preciosas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 48 mins (2004-08-11 15:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a un reloj se le \"da cuerda\"

y las piedras suelen ser (siempre?) rubies

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 26 mins (2004-08-11 17:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"mecanismo\"
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mecánica de cuerda manual
Fernando Toledo
4mecánismo de carga manual 17 jewelsxxx------


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Juwel Handaufzugsmechanik
mecánismo de carga manual 17 jewels


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-08-10 21:26:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mecanismo

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mecánica de cuerda manual


Explanation:
17 piedras preciosas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 48 mins (2004-08-11 15:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a un reloj se le \"da cuerda\"

y las piedras suelen ser (siempre?) rubies

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 26 mins (2004-08-11 17:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"mecanismo\"

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: mecanismo de cuerda manual de 17 rubíes
9 days

agree  Fabio Descalzi
817 days