KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Ausprägung

Spanish translation: Característica / Trazado (en este contexto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausprägung
Spanish translation:Característica / Trazado (en este contexto)
Entered by: Javier Munoz

19:02 Dec 9, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ausprägung
Je nach Steuerung des Schlittens zeigt die Trendkurve eine unterschiedliche Ausprägung:
Katja Pablos
Característica / Trazado
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

la curva de tendencia presenta presenta una característica / un trazado diferente

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!

Saludos cordiales
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forma
Karlo Heppner
4Característica / TrazadoJavier Munoz


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausprägung
Característica / Trazado


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

la curva de tendencia presenta presenta una característica / un trazado diferente

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!

Saludos cordiales

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausprägung
forma


Explanation:
una forma diferente

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77