KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Neutrale Polsteroptik

Spanish translation: aspecto discreto/neutral del acolchado


16:08 Feb 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Neutrale Polsteroptik
Sessel

Acolchado neutral quizás?
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:aspecto discreto/neutral del acolchado
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y cordiales saludos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diseño neutro
Gisel Moya Knautz
3 +1aspecto discreto/neutral del acolchado
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspecto discreto/neutral del acolchado


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y cordiales saludos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...discreto o neutro...
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño neutro


Explanation:
Optik, en este caso, se puede traducir por diseño, o sea, de diseño neutro...espero que te sirva. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44