KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Filtereinsätze

Spanish translation: cartucho filtrante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Filtereinsätze
Spanish translation:cartucho filtrante

12:27 Feb 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Filtereinsätze
Thermostat Ventilatoren Schaltschranktüren 42
Filtereinsätze der Türventilatoren 42
Sprachumschaltung 43
Anhang 44
Trad
cartucho filtrante
Explanation:
En base al ERNST

Filtereinsatz m (allg) / cartucho m o elemento filtrante

Y el PONS

Filtereinsatz m
<-es, -sätze> (TECH) cartucho m filtrante

O en palabras llanas también simplemente filtro.
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3elementos de filtros
Jo Mayr
4 +3cartucho filtranteFAGN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Filtereinsätze
cartucho filtrante


Explanation:
En base al ERNST

Filtereinsatz m (allg) / cartucho m o elemento filtrante

Y el PONS

Filtereinsatz m
<-es, -sätze> (TECH) cartucho m filtrante

O en palabras llanas también simplemente filtro.

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Almudena Ballester
5 hrs
  -> gracias ;)

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
4 days
  -> gracias ;)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Filtereinsätze
elementos de filtros


Explanation:
... 50 horas: Cambiar el filtro de aceite del motor – Cambiar el elemento del filtro del aceite hidráulico – Ajustar la tensión de la correa del ventilador. ...
www.thwaitesdumpers.co.uk/pdf/3545tonneserve.pdf

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Thank you, avrvm!

agree  Javier Munoz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Javie!

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
5 days
  -> Gracias, Luna!