KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Lifter

Spanish translation: Elevador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lifter
Spanish translation:Elevador

23:56 Feb 21, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lifter
Lifter absenken (kein Kontext mehr)
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
Elevador
Explanation:

Podría tratarse de:
- Hacer bajar un elevador al nivel de un piso
- Bajar una palanca elevafora
Selected response from:

Rene Caita
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Elevador
Rene Caita
4elevador hidráulico
Egmont


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elevador


Explanation:

Podría tratarse de:
- Hacer bajar un elevador al nivel de un piso
- Bajar una palanca elevafora

Rene Caita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 days16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevador hidráulico


Explanation:
Sinónimo de 'Heber'.... creo.
Dic. H. Mink VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 28 mins (2005-02-22 19:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...y también de \'Stössel\'...creo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 29 mins (2005-02-22 19:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Lifter\' es un angloamericanismo muy utilizado...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155