KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

abwälzen

Spanish translation: repercutir / trasladar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abwälzen
Spanish translation:repercutir / trasladar
Entered by: Karin.

09:28 Feb 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: abwälzen
"Tatsächlich sollen die durch nicht ordentliche Verwaltung des Clubs entstandenen Schulden und Belastungen im Grundbuch auf die Teilzeitwohnrecht-Inhaber **abgewälzt** werden."
Karin.
Spain
repercutir / trasladar
Explanation:
Según consta en el Becher. Espero te sirva. Suerte :-))
Selected response from:

Susana Sancho
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, sisa :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4repercutir / trasladar
Susana Sancho
3poner a cargo de alguien
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
repercutir / trasladar


Explanation:
Según consta en el Becher. Espero te sirva. Suerte :-))

Susana Sancho
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, sisa :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kk ll: 'trasladar' im Sinne von 'übertragen, umlegen'
14 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 hr

agree  oliver_otto
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Pieschacón
22 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poner a cargo de alguien


Explanation:
no estoy muy segura de mi expresión, pero creo que va en el sentido de "cargar algo a alguien".

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8