KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Aktienengagaments

Spanish translation: Compromisos de adquisición de acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktienengagements
Spanish translation:Compromisos de adquisición de acciones
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:48 Mar 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
German term or phrase: Aktienengagaments
Die im Geschäftsjahr eingegangenen Aktienengagements wurden per Saldo mit Gewinn verkauft.
Guillermo de la Puerta
compromisos de adquisición de acciones
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inversión mobiliariaGabi
4compromisos de adquisición de acciones
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compromisos de adquisición de acciones


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversión mobiliaria


Explanation:
dicc. jur. y econ. Becher:

Engagement in Wertpapieren = inversión mobiliaria

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
No es "Engagament in Wertpapieren" sino "Aktiengagements".
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: No es "Engagament in Wertpapieren" sino "Aktiengagements".