KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Mitforderungen

Spanish translation: Alquileres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mietforderungen
Spanish translation:Alquileres
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:30 May 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
German term or phrase: Mitforderungen
Die unter dieser Position ausgewiesenen "Forderungen aus der Grundstücksbewirtschaftung" umfassen verauslagte umlagefähige Betriebskosten in Höhe von 43,5 Mio. EUR und Mietforderungen über 7,2 Mio. EUR.
Guillermo de la Puerta
alquileres
Explanation:
Si es en un presupuesto o en un balance, se traduce simplemente por alquileres. En alemán se complican un poco la vida para decirlo.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alquileres no pagadosOloc
4 +1alquileres
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alquileres


Explanation:
Si es en un presupuesto o en un balance, se traduce simplemente por alquileres. En alemán se complican un poco la vida para decirlo.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alquileres no pagados


Explanation:
creo que en este caso Forderung se debe entender como atraso

Oloc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days