KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Vorauszahlungen

Spanish translation: pagos anticipados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorauszahlungen
Spanish translation:pagos anticipados
Entered by: Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà

17:49 May 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
German term or phrase: Vorauszahlungen
Vorauszahlungen der Mieter auf Betriebskosten mit 41,7 Mio. EUR sind in Position V.3 "Verbindlichkeiten aus Grundstücksbewirtschaftung" erfaßt.
Guillermo de la Puerta
pagos anticipados
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pagos anticipados
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5Anticipos, pagos por adelantado
Ana Lopez
4 +1adelantos, pagos adelantadosagapanto
4anticipos, pagos anticipadosOloc
4"pagos por adelantados"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagos anticipados


Explanation:
Exp.

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que es posible.
15 hrs
  -> Gracias

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticipos, pagos anticipados


Explanation:
-

Oloc

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adelantos, pagos adelantados


Explanation:
puede ser otra posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 19:00:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gracias

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que es posible tambi'en.
10 hrs
  -> gracias

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"pagos por adelantados"


Explanation:
Spanish Collins Dictionary. De "pagar por adelantado".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 09:09:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"pagos por anticipados\" ser\'ia posible tambi\'en.
La misma de Spanish Collins Dictionary. De \"pagar por anticipado\".



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anticipos, pagos por adelantado


Explanation:
Ambos términos son correctos.


Ana Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman