KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Nachvollziehbarkeit

Spanish translation: Trazabilidad


19:31 Nov 8, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / gestión de calidad
German term or phrase: Nachvollziehbarkeit
En un informe de resultados de auditoría sobre procesos, se informa sobre mejoras potenciales, entre ellas:

Bessere Nachvollziehbarkeit der Berechnung der Effizienzbewertung

Klare Nachvollziehbarkeit und Dokumentation der Machbarkeitsprüfung


Gracias de antemano
Almudena Ballester
Spain
Spanish translation:Trazabilidad
Explanation:
Sin más.

Un saludo,

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4TrazabilidadJavier Munoz
4claridadTradjur
4comprensibilidad
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Trazabilidad


Explanation:
Sin más.

Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins

agree  Lisa Nottmeyer
1 hr

agree  Javier Ramirez: Correcto tocayo
1 hr

agree  Daniel Gebauer
1 day11 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprensibilidad


Explanation:
otra opción

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claridad


Explanation:
"nachvollziehbar" es 'comprensible, lógico'. En este caso en mi opinión "claridad" es una opción muy válida. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15