KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Aktiengesetz (AktG)

Spanish translation: Ley sobre las acciones (de las empresas) / ley sobre regimen juridico de las sociedades anonimas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktiengesetz (AktG)
Spanish translation:Ley sobre las acciones (de las empresas) / ley sobre regimen juridico de las sociedades anonimas
Entered by: Egmont

18:09 Apr 4, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Aktien
German term or phrase: Aktiengesetz (AktG)
Im Becher steht "ley sobre régimen juridico* de las sociedades anónimas (Sp)".
Würdet Ihr das so übernehmen? Oder eher "Ley alemana ..."? Oder noch anders?

* ha - Akzentfehler erwischt!
Elisabeth Mänzel
Ley sobre las acciones - Ley sobre las acciones de las empresas
Explanation:
Dic. Eichborn-Fuentes
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ley sobre regimen juridico de las sociedades anonimas
Alfred Satter
4Ley sobre las acciones - Ley sobre las acciones de las empresas
Egmont


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley sobre las acciones - Ley sobre las acciones de las empresas


Explanation:
Dic. Eichborn-Fuentes

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Danke!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ley sobre regimen juridico de las sociedades anonimas


Explanation:
Becher

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German