KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Belastungsprobe

Spanish translation: sometidos a presión/ bajo presión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belastungsprobe
Spanish translation:sometidos a presión/ bajo presión
Entered by: raulruiz

11:36 Apr 29, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Belastungsprobe
"Die Marktteilnehmer lassen nicht mehr alle Aktien bei einer neuen negativen Meldung wie heisse Kartoffeln fallen. Sondern sie scheinen wieder rationaler zwischen guten und schwachen Titeln zu unterscheiden.
Märkte bleiben unter Belastungsprobe."
raulruiz
sometidos a presión/ bajo presión
Explanation:
los mercados siguen estado sometidos a presión /bajo presión
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Elijo "bajo presión", porque me parece una fórmula más ágil y resumida. De todas formas, ¡gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prueba/análisis de valores límitesDolores Vázquez
3sometidos a presión/ bajo presión
Teresa Mozo
3prueba de resistencia (al esfuerzo)
Cristina Halberstadt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prueba/análisis de valores límites


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prueba de resistencia (al esfuerzo)


Explanation:
Una idea:)

Cristina Halberstadt
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sometidos a presión/ bajo presión


Explanation:
los mercados siguen estado sometidos a presión /bajo presión

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Elijo "bajo presión", porque me parece una fórmula más ágil y resumida. De todas formas, ¡gracias a todos!