KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

holschuld

Spanish translation: Obligación pagadera en el domicilio del deudor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:holschuld
Spanish translation:Obligación pagadera en el domicilio del deudor
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:08 Aug 27, 2008
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
German term or phrase: holschuld
holschuld vs bringschuld
Diana
obligación pagadera en el domicilio del deudor
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deuda pagable a domicilio del deudorDie Sprachmitte
3obligación pagadera en el domicilio del deudorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligación pagadera en el domicilio del deudor


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://peisker.net/vokabeln/SDo.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deuda pagable a domicilio del deudor


Explanation:
Langenscheidt:
Holschuld f JUR deuda f pagable a domicilio del deudor, deuda f a abonar

Die Sprachmitte
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): DDM, Die Sprachmitte