KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

voreuterlänge

Spanish translation: longitud de la ubre anterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:voreuterlänge
Spanish translation:longitud de la ubre anterior
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

09:43 Mar 22, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / veterinary
German term or phrase: voreuterlänge
Medidas de vacas
Egmont
Spain
longitud de la ubre anterior
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias por tu amabilidad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubre anterior
Marta Riosalido
3longitud de la ubre anteriorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
longitud de la ubre anterior


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://old.naturalgenetics.cz/html/translation.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias por tu amabilidad

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubre anterior


Explanation:
Efectivamente existe algo denominado ubre anterior

http://www.censyraleon.com/paginas/inseminacion/otrasRazas.p...

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12