KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

schenkeleuterlänge

Spanish translation: longitud de la inserción posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schenkeleuterlänge
Spanish translation:longitud de la inserción posterior
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

09:44 Mar 22, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / veterinary
German term or phrase: schenkeleuterlänge
Medidas de vacas
Egmont
Spain
longitud de la inserción posterior
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profundidad ubre posterior
Marta Riosalido
3longitud de la inserción posteriorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
longitud de la inserción posterior


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://old.naturalgenetics.cz/html/translation.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad.

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profundidad ubre posterior


Explanation:
http://www.genetic-austria.at/index.php?spe_intnr=2594&inc=a...

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12