KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Mononatriumglutamat

Spanish translation: glutamato monosódico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mononatriumglutamat
Spanish translation:glutamato monosódico
Entered by: Susana Sancho

08:34 Sep 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Ingredientes
German term or phrase: Mononatriumglutamat
sin contexto
gracias
Susana Sancho
glutamato monosódico
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1glutamato monosódicoDolores Vázquez
5glutamato monosódicoRobi_Spain
4glutamato monosódico
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glutamato monosódico


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glutamato monosódico


Explanation:
Eso creo.

Saludos


    es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glutamato_monosódico - 25k
Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glutamato monosódico


Explanation:
Muchas entradas en Google, al parecer se utiliza como potenciador se sabor: En Wikipedia lo explican muy bien. La página también aparece traducida al alemán.

Robi_Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8