KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Mettwurst im Hukki

Spanish translation: salchichón en malla nido de abeja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mettwurst im Hukki
Spanish translation:salchichón en malla nido de abeja
Entered by: Daniel Gebauer

08:34 Sep 20, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Mettwurst
German term or phrase: Mettwurst im Hukki
Luftgetrocknete Mettwurst im Hukki
Gracias
Susana Sancho
salchichón en malla nido de abeja
Explanation:
luftgetrocknet es curado al aire
geräuchert = ahumado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2007-09-20 18:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hukki.de/produkte/hukki/index.html
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salchichón en malla nido de abeja
Daniel Gebauer
4Butifarra ahumada en Hukkievarubow


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Butifarra ahumada en Hukki


Explanation:
Lo de butifarra ahumada:del dicionario dix online, y lo de Hukki, es un nombre comercial de la envoltura en la que se embute la misma, por lo que deduzco de la siguiente página:
http://www.daisy-slice.de/madebyhukki.html
de un tal Huckfeldt.

evarubow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salchichón en malla nido de abeja


Explanation:
luftgetrocknet es curado al aire
geräuchert = ahumado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2007-09-20 18:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hukki.de/produkte/hukki/index.html

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
muchas gracias