KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Ausdauersportler

Spanish translation: que practican deportes de resistencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausdauersportler
Spanish translation:que practican deportes de resistencia
Entered by: Susana Sancho

09:57 Nov 1, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Barritas energéticas
German term or phrase: Ausdauersportler
Beruflich Hochbelastete, Schüler und Studenten sind vom XXX (barrita) ebenso begeistert wie Ausdauer-, Outdoor- und Extremsportler.

Gracias
Susana Sancho
que practican deportes de resistencia
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5que practican deportes de resistencia
Teresa Mozo
4deportista de fondo
MALTE STADTLANDER


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que practican deportes de resistencia


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://www.20minutos.es/noticia/47287/0/Abusar/resistencia/t...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ausdauersport
Teresa Mozo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: "aquellos que" o "los que".
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ester Daniela
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Daniel Gebauer
2 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deportista de fondo


Explanation:
Yo lo conozco así.

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: la verdad es que es otra opciòn muy acertada