KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Wiederverschluss

Spanish translation: resellables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiederverschluss
Spanish translation:resellables
Entered by: Virginia Feuerstein

16:28 Jan 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Envases
German term or phrase: Wiederverschluss
Hola a todos:

estoy buscando la traducción para este tipo de cierre en envases de alimentación.

Muchas gracias,
Francisco
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
resellables
Explanation:
por ejemplo las bolsas plásticas con cierre tipo Ziploc
Selected response from:

Virginia Feuerstein
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2resellables
Virginia Feuerstein
3tapa (hermética) de doble obturador
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiederverschluss
tapa (hermética) de doble obturador


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resellables


Explanation:
por ejemplo las bolsas plásticas con cierre tipo Ziploc

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
32 mins

agree  Tradjur
1 hr