KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Kartoffelpuffer

Spanish translation: tortilla de patatas crudas ralladas


21:09 Mar 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Kartoffelpuffer
noch mehr leckere Sachen...
Anja Schwalm
Spanish translation:tortilla de patatas crudas ralladas
Explanation:
buenísimo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-30 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como suelen ser más pequeñas que las tortillas normales, se podrían llamar <tortillitas de patatas ralladas>
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tortilla de patatas crudas ralladas
Pablo Grosschmid
4fritura de patatas ralladas
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tortilla de patatas crudas ralladas


Explanation:
buenísimo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-30 21:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como suelen ser más pequeñas que las tortillas normales, se podrían llamar <tortillitas de patatas ralladas>

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fritura de patatas ralladas


Explanation:
Das sagt Pons dazu


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman