KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

hantieren lassen

Spanish translation: dejarlos manipular / utilizar / usar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hantieren lassen
Spanish translation:dejarlos manipular / utilizar / usar

16:12 Jul 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: hantieren lassen
• Kinder erkennen nicht die Gefahren, die beim Umgang mit Elektrogeräten entstehen können. Deshalb Kinder niemals unbeaufsichtigt mit dem Gerät hantieren lassen.
xxxMozart
dejarlos manipular / utilizar / usar
Explanation:
=D
Selected response from:

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dejarlos manipular / utilizar / usar
Magdalena Reyes
5manejaringridbram


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dejarlos manipular / utilizar / usar


Explanation:
=D

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
9 mins
  -> Gracias, René!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gisel!

agree  TPS
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manejar


Explanation:
Por ello, no permitir nunca que los niños manejen sin supervisión el aparato

Por lo que no se debe permitir nunca que los niños manejen el aparato sin supervisión

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8