KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Elektroinstallateur

Spanish translation: Electricista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektroinstallateur
Spanish translation:Electricista

16:13 Jul 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Elektroinstallateur
Fragen Sie Ihren Elektroinstallateur.
xxxMozart
Electricista
Explanation:
=D
Selected response from:

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Electricista
Magdalena Reyes
5Instalador eléctrico
Santisanz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Electricista


Explanation:
=D

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gisel!

agree  ingridbram: exacto
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ingrid!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instalador eléctrico


Explanation:
Otra opción

Santisanz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman