KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Kufenstuhl

Spanish translation: silla con estructura/base patín


02:55 Feb 1, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / silla
German term or phrase: Kufenstuhl
Algunos ejemplos:
http://www.stylepark.com/de/accademia/treccia-kufenstuhl
Accademia
Treccia Kufenstuhl
Design: Enrico Franzolini
Vorgestellt: Salone Internazionale del Mobile 2007, Mailand
Stylepark-ID: 05.1452.10125
Kategorien:
Kategorien › Wohnmöbel › Sitzmöbel › Stühle
Kategorien › Garten / Terrasse / Pool › Außensitzmöbel › Außenstühle
http://ambienteundobjectshop.netratio.net/shop/popup_image.p...
Mensa 410 Kufenstuhl von Stendal
http://bene.com/benecom/cont_de.nsf/0/B_Side.html?OpenDocume...
Ein Kufenstuhl mit hohem Sitzkomfort – durch elastisch federnde Rückenlehne und gepolsterte Sitzfläche.
http://www.architektur-technik.ch/Web/internetaxt.nsf/0/C04F...
Kufenstuhl «Aline»
Wilkhahn AG
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:silla con estructura/base patín
Explanation:
Buscando silla + patín/patines se encuentran algunas cosas.

Un saludo!
Selected response from:

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4silla patínErnesto Gil Colomer
3 +1silla con estructura/base patín
Andrea Martínez


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
silla con estructura/base patín


Explanation:
Buscando silla + patín/patines se encuentran algunas cosas.

Un saludo!

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: "silla patín" se ve aquí: http://www.archiexpo.es/cat/mobiliario-sillas-mesas/sillas-p...
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Teresa!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silla patín


Explanation:
También pienso que es silla patín. Ej. http://www.ofiprix.com/es/Catalogo/3/13/32/0/1/SILLA_GAMMA_P...

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish