KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Mitarbeiter-Wettbewerb

Spanish translation: un concurso entre empleados*


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitarbeiter-Wettbewerb
Spanish translation:un concurso entre empleados*
Entered by: majf23

18:39 May 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Mitarbeiter-Wettbewerb
Ein Mitarbeiter-Wettbewerb führte zum Namen X
majf23
un concurso entre empleados*
Explanation:
* colaboradores
* miembros de la empresa
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4un concurso entre empleados*
swisstell
4 +3El nombre XXX salió de un concurso entre los empleadosxxx------


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un concurso entre empleados*


Explanation:
* colaboradores
* miembros de la empresa

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
1 min

agree  Deschant
12 hrs

agree  René Cofré Baeza
17 hrs

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 day20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
El nombre XXX salió de un concurso entre los empleados


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: if it is a question of giving the COMPLETE sentence, you win. (Otherwise it might just be close to plagiarism but you probably did not even see my prior entry - as it could practically be a question of 2 seconds apart)
30 mins
  -> No, I did not see you. However, the article makes a difference.

agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr

agree  Deschant
12 hrs