KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

schwärzen

Spanish translation: ennegrecer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schwärzen
Spanish translation:ennegrecer
Entered by: Egmont

09:49 Feb 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Textdarstellung
German term or phrase: schwärzen
Die Textstelle ist im Original geschwärzt (als A.d.Ü.), also unleserlich.

Ist "oscurecer" der richtige Ausdruck?
Daniel Gebauer
Spain
El fragmento de texto está ennegrecido en el original
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4borrosoClaudia Elsen
4El fragmento de texto está ennegrecido en el original
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El fragmento de texto está ennegrecido en el original


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias! pero doble N en castellano?

Asker: Vale, RAE es una autoridad. Yo había aprendido que en castellano nunca se repite un consonante (ll, rr siendo letras propias en el alfabeto).


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borroso


Explanation:
El texto aparece borroso en el documento original, por lo tanto es ilegible.

Claudia Elsen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Claudia, aber hier ist die Stelle absichtlich geschwärzt.