KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Bodenbildung

Spanish translation: tocar fondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Boden bilden
Spanish translation:tocar fondo
Entered by: materol

22:58 Aug 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Bodenbildung
Wir nehmen an, dass sich eine Bodenbildung einstellen wird.
materol
Argentina
tocar fondo
Explanation:
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 12:45:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiene que ver con acciones. Si la cotización de una acción baja hasta el fondo, se habla de tocar fondo.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 12:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suponemos que (la accón) va a tocar fondo.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tocar fondo
Karlo Heppner
4formaciуn de la base (para mercado financiero)
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tocar fondo


Explanation:
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 12:45:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiene que ver con acciones. Si la cotización de una acción baja hasta el fondo, se habla de tocar fondo.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 12:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suponemos que (la accón) va a tocar fondo.


    Reference: http://es.gsmbox.com/news/mobile_news/all/46406.gsmbox
    news.bbc.co.uk/hi/spanish/business/ newsid_2070000/2070771.stm
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Javier Munoz: Que sentido tiene???
8 hrs
  -> Tiene que ver con acciones. Si la cotización de una acción baja hasta el fondo, se habla de tocar fondo.

agree  Andreas Pompl
1 day5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formaciуn de la base (para mercado financiero)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. ¡Buena suerte, materol!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian