KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Linienverantwortlicher

Spanish translation: superior directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Linienverantwortlicher
Spanish translation:superior directo
Entered by: materol

18:33 Aug 12, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Linienverantwortlicher
Die Absolventen wurden von ihren Linienverantwortlichen vorgeschlagen
materol
Argentina
los superiores en linea directa
Explanation:
ó: los superiores directos
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los superiores en linea directa
swisstell
3responsable de linea
labusga


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los superiores en linea directa


Explanation:
ó: los superiores directos

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsable de linea


Explanation:
saludos,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16