KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Kundenpflege

Spanish translation: Atención al cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kundenpflege
Spanish translation:Atención al cliente
Entered by: materol

19:19 Aug 12, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Kundenpflege
Kundenakquisition und Kundenpflege
materol
Argentina
cuidado de (los) clientes, atención al cliente
Explanation:
Depende del contexto
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias, elegí "atención al cliente"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asistencia al clientexxxTraduset
4asistencia a los clientes
labusga
3 +1cuidado de (los) clientes, atención al cliente
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuidado de (los) clientes, atención al cliente


Explanation:
Depende del contexto


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22cuidado+de+los+clientes%...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, elegí "atención al cliente"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asistencia al cliente


Explanation:
diccionario económico-jurídico gabler

xxxTraduset
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asistencia a los clientes


Explanation:
clientes en plural, porque se quiere llegar al mayor número de clientes posible

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16