KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Aufbruchstimmung

Spanish translation: ambiente de renovación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbruchsstimmung
Spanish translation:ambiente de renovación
Entered by: materol

23:57 Aug 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Aufbruchstimmung
No hay contexto. Es una oración. "Aufbruchstimmung".
materol
Argentina
ambiente de cambio/de renovación
Explanation:
Es ist anzunehmen, dass der Ausdruck hier im übertragenen Sinne gemeint ist, dass also nicht wirklich ein Volk auswandern will, sondern dass in einem Volk oder in einer Firma oder bei einem Menschen ein Wechsel, eine Erneuerung ansteht.
Daher diese Wahl.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1espíritu renovador / espíritu de cambio
Andreas Pompl
5ambiente de cambio/de renovación
Karlo Heppner
4 +1ambiente de partida
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente de partida


Explanation:
ref. Babylon

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Zimmer: coincido plenamente. Aufbrechen significa algo así como "levantar campamento"
22 hrs
  -> gracias, pedro

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambiente de cambio/de renovación


Explanation:
Es ist anzunehmen, dass der Ausdruck hier im übertragenen Sinne gemeint ist, dass also nicht wirklich ein Volk auswandern will, sondern dass in einem Volk oder in einer Firma oder bei einem Menschen ein Wechsel, eine Erneuerung ansteht.
Daher diese Wahl.


    Reference: http://www.sns.gov.bo/Resuejec.htm
    Reference: http://www.enelmedio.com/intervcateg.asp?Categoria=417
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espíritu renovador / espíritu de cambio


Explanation:
otra opción

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Linares: estoy completamente de acuerdo con esta respuesta. Me parece la más acertada.
21 mins
  -> gracias

neutral  Karlo Heppner: Ich finde es gut, aber zu stark.
12 hrs