KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Fabrikhalle

Spanish translation: nave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fabrikhalle
Spanish translation:nave
Entered by: materol

00:56 Aug 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Fabrikhalle
In einer Halle bewerkstelligt diese Pilotanlage Prozesse, die in unserer Stadt stattfinden.
materol
Argentina
nave
Explanation:
Pabellón ist mehr eine Ausstellungshalle
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nave
Karlo Heppner
4pabellón de fábrica
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pabellón de fábrica


Explanation:
nada

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: pabellón ist Ausstellungshalle
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nave


Explanation:
Pabellón ist mehr eine Ausstellungshalle

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Linares: Esta es la traduccion más exacta para Fabrikhalle. Es suficiente con`poner "nave". No es necesario poner nada de fábrica.
58 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
8 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
12 hrs