KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Government / Politics

Aufwind

Spanish translation: viento en popa


17:35 Jan 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Aufwind
EU-Proketionismus im Aufwind

Se trata del titular de un artículo sobre proteccionismo político. Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Ester G-D
Spanish translation:viento en popa
Explanation:
se usa metafóricamente también en castellano
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Vittorio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en auge
Karlo Heppner
4viento en popaVittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viento en popa


Explanation:
se usa metafóricamente también en castellano

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Vittorio!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en auge


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 Min. (2008-01-14 18:31:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oder

crece ......

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NexoSpanisch
22 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
23 hrs