KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Government / Politics

abschotten

Spanish translation: protegerse de


17:59 Jan 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: abschotten
Mit teils verdeckten Methoden schotten sich die Nationalstaaten ab.

Forma parte del un artículo sobre patriotismo económico. Muchas gracias
Ester G-D
Spanish translation:protegerse de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

CaroDuna
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protegerse de
CaroDuna
4blindar, aislar
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blindar, aislar


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protegerse de


Explanation:
-

CaroDuna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!