KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Government / Politics

Umwidmung

Spanish translation: conversión


16:16 Jun 23, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Umwidmung
Die Gesellschaftsversammlung hat die Umwidmung der Kapitalerhöhung durch Bareinlagen im Teilbetrag von x, in eine Sachkapitalerhöhung beschlossen.
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:conversión
Explanation:
o sea transformar A en B
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Pablo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conversión
Pablo Grosschmid
4ha decidido a cambiar/el cambio
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conversión


Explanation:
o sea transformar A en B

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Pablo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha decidido a cambiar/el cambio


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8