KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

vorausgehen

Spanish translation: preceder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorausgehen
Spanish translation:preceder
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:40 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: vorausgehen
Die Bemuhungen der von Volke erwälrten functionare, den Kosten der Staatskasse.. ging ein attischen Volksbeschluss....
mariantrad
preceder
Explanation:
..precedió una decisión popular...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4preceder
Mats Wiman
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    ls6-www.informatik.uni-dortmund.de vorausgehen
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
preceder


Explanation:
..precedió una decisión popular...


    Norstedts Skribent+esl-sve-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
22 mins

agree  Cristina Risueño Fondevila
59 mins

agree  cnidario
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
6 hrs