KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

behülflich

Spanish translation: servicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:behülflich
Spanish translation:servicial
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

13:50 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: behülflich
Heros offenbar bei der Aufhebung des Drreifusses behülflich ist.
mariantrad
servicial
Explanation:
Como estamos hablando de literatura quizá te sirva una sóla palabra. He pensado en esta.

Ref: Diccionario
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks indeed. It is a text from the beginning of the last century and it takes a great deal of work!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4behülflich=behilflichBognercom
5servicial
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
behülflich=behilflich


Explanation:
le presta ayuda

Bognercom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
0 min

agree  Pee Eff
12 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: behülflich es un lenguaje antiguo
20 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
30 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicial


Explanation:
Como estamos hablando de literatura quizá te sirva una sóla palabra. He pensado en esta.

Ref: Diccionario

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Thanks indeed. It is a text from the beginning of the last century and it takes a great deal of work!!