KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

Argeier

Spanish translation: los Argeos, Eurysthenes y Proklees, gemelos hijos de Argeie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Argeier
Spanish translation:los Argeos, Eurysthenes y Proklees, gemelos hijos de Argeie
Entered by: Egmont

16:45 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: Argeier
die Argeier holten su ihren Lernaien Feur aus dem Tempel
mariantrad
los Argeos, Eurysthenes y Proklees, gemelos hijos de Argeie
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Argiver??Pee Eff
4los Argeos, Eurysthenes y Proklees, gemelos hijos de Argeie
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los Argeos, Eurysthenes y Proklees, gemelos hijos de Argeie


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.greece.org
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Argiver??


Explanation:
Argeier no lo puedo encontrar en ningún sitio... Puede ser que sea Argiver? Los Argiver son los habitantes de la isla griega de Argos. El filósofo Homer titulaba así a todos los Griegos.

Según el Brockhaus.
Más suerte!

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19