KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

verspielten

Spanish translation: alegre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verspielt
Spanish translation:alegre
Entered by: Tradjur

11:39 Feb 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / Dresde, Zwinger
German term or phrase: verspielten
Pöppelmann entwarf den Zwinger mit dem strahlenden Kronentor und dem verspielten Nymphenbad, der perfekten Kulisse für rauschende Feste.
isa_g
alegre
Explanation:
Es lo que he encontrado yo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barroco
urst
3alegreTradjur


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barroco


Explanation:
, exuberante...

sugerencia

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tu respuesta me gustó también, pero he tenido que elegir la de Tradjur porque quedaba mejor en mi contexto (ya que "barroco" es en realidada todo el conjunto arquitectónico del Zwinger y exuberante aparecía en una frase cercana). Gracias de todos modos.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alegre


Explanation:
Es lo que he encontrado yo. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8