KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

heterogen bebaut sein

Spanish translation: la zona tiene una edificación diversa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:heterogen bebaut sein
Spanish translation:la zona tiene una edificación diversa
Entered by: Susana Sancho

17:14 Jan 15, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / Objektbeschreibung
German term or phrase: heterogen bebaut sein
Die Umgebund ist heterogen bebaut und datiert insgesamt nach Süden überwiegend aus dem Anfang des 20. Jh.

Gracias
Susana Sancho
la zona tiene una edificación diversa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heterogéneamente construida /presenta una construcción/edificación heterogéneaTradjur
4la zona tiene una edificación diversa
Karin Otterbach


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la zona tiene una edificación diversa


Explanation:
:)

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heterogéneamente construida /presenta una construcción/edificación heterogénea


Explanation:
Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8