KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

Laienbildung

Spanish translation: educación de los laicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laienbildung
Spanish translation:educación de los laicos
Entered by: Teresa Mozo

10:27 Aug 27, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
German term or phrase: Laienbildung
Die mittelfranzösische Übersetzung der von Regnier de Saint-Trond systematisch glossierten Consolatio philosophiae passt den antiken philosophischen Text im Sinne der interpretatio christiana in neue Funktionszusammenhänge der burgundisch-höfischen Laienbildung ei
David Armada
Spain
educación de los laicos
Explanation:
se me ocurre

Por ejemplo:
Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango... "no principalmente para capacitar sacerdotes, sino más bien para recuperar el lugar que la Iglesia había tenido en la educación de los laicos". ...
www.lablaa.org/blaavirtual/publicacionesbanrep/boletin/bole...
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1educación de los laicos
Teresa Mozo
3formación de los laicosDie Sprachmitte


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
educación de los laicos


Explanation:
se me ocurre

Por ejemplo:
Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango... "no principalmente para capacitar sacerdotes, sino más bien para recuperar el lugar que la Iglesia había tenido en la educación de los laicos". ...
www.lablaa.org/blaavirtual/publicacionesbanrep/boletin/bole...

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formación de los laicos


Explanation:
heutzutage: s. Links


    Reference: http://www.vicariadepastoral.org.mx/cardenal/falae/falae_7.h...
    Reference: http://www.arquibogota.org.co/?idcategoria=2464
Die Sprachmitte
Native speaker of: German